Coed Varsity Track · EMAC League Championship Information *FINAL*


The EMAC League Championship will begin on Thursday May 2nd with prelims and finals will take place on Saturday May 4th. The meet location is APS Stadium. Below you will find the time schedule as well as preliminary rosters. On Thursday athletes will leave on the buses from school at 1:15pm. On Saturday athletes will need to arrive at the stadium at 8:45am.

EMAC Championship roster GIRLS FINAL

EMAC Championship Roster BOYS FINAL

 

Day 1- 3:00pm Start

3:00-3:25 4×800 Relay Final (2)

3:25-3:50 100m Hurdles Prelims (9)

3:50-4:15 110m Hurdles Prelims (9)

4:15-4:45 100m Dash Prelims (18)

4:45-5:15 400m Dash Prelims (18)

5:15-6:00 45min break

6:00-6:45 3200m Run final (4)

6:45-7:15 300m Hurdle Prelims (18)

7:15-7:45 200m Dash Prelims (18)

FIELD EVENTS start at 2:30

Girls Pole Vault Prelim & Final

Boys High Jump Prelim & Final

Girls Long Jump Prelim & Final

Boys Triple Jump Prelim & Final

Girls Shot Prelim & Final

Boys Discus Prelim & Final

Day 2- All Finals 10:00am Start

10:00-10:15 Sprint Med Relay G (2)

10:15-10:25 100m Hurdles Final (1)

10:25-10:35 110m Hurdles Final (1)

10:35-10:40 100m Dash Final G (1)

10:40-10:45 100m Dash Final B (1)

10:45-10:55 4x200m Relay Girls (2)

10:55-11:05 4x200m Relay Boys (2)

11:05-11:25 1600m Girls (2)

11:25-11:40 1600m Boys (2)

11:40-11:50 4x100m Relay Girls (2)

11:50-12:00 4x100m Relay Boys (2)

12:00-12:05 400m Dash Girls Finals

12:05-12:10 400m Dash Boys Finals

12:10-12:20 300m Hurdle Girls Final

12:20-12:30 300m Hurdle Boys Fina

12:30-1:00 30 min break

1:00-1:10 800m Run Girls (2)

1:10-1:20 800m Run Boys (2)

1:20-1:25 200m Dash Girls Finals

1:25-1:30 200m Dash Boys Finals

1:30-1:45 4x400m Relay Girls (2)

1:45-2:00 4x400m Relay Boys (2)

FIELD EVENTS start at 9:30

Boys Pole Vault Prelim & Final

Girls High Jump Prelim & Final

Boys Long Jump Prelim & Final

Girls Triple Jump Prelim & Final

Boys Shot Prelim & Final

Girls Discus Prelim & Final